Board of Directors

2024 - 2025 NUCA Board of Directors 

Central Region
Tom Lingvai, Bryan Excavating - Central Region Vice Chair - Ohio
Dave Burns, Chapter Executive Director - Central & SW Virginia UCA
Terry St. Clair, Jack St. Clair Inc. - Chapter President - Central & SW Virginia UCA
Mike Adams, Adams & Sons - Chapter Board Representative - East Tennessee
Wade Sexton, Knoxville Hydrovac - Chapter President - East Tennessee
Wendi Mullens, Chapter Executive Director - East Tennessee
Kurt Youngs, Youngs Excavating - Chapter President - Indiana
Rebecca Risdon, Chapter Executive Director - Indiana
Shawn Martin, Martin Contracting - Chapter President - Kentucky
Mary Jo Spurlock, Chapter Executive Director - Kentucky
Darren Cleary, Cleary Construction - Chapter Board Representative - Middle Tennessee
Greg Murphy, Ferguson - Chapter President - Middle Tennessee
Natalie Hansen, Chapter Executive Director - Middle Tennessee
Jim Kelly, Ed Kelly & Sons - Chapter President - Ohio
Tracy Smith, Chapter Executive Director - Ohio


Midwest Region
Bob Snyder, Emery Sapp & Sons - MidWest Region Vice Chair - Kansas City
Cubby Gillingwater, Gillingwater Construction - Chapter President - Austin
Mary Jane Debenport, Chapter Executive Director - Austin
Robert Garner, Ace Services - Chapter President - Gulf Coast
Mary Jane Debenport, Chapter Executive Director - Gulf Coast
Jeff Theis, Peterson Contractors (PCI) - Chapter Board Representative - Iowa
James Crubaugh, Vanderpool Construction - Chapter President - Iowa
Kim Frey, Chapter Executive Director - Iowa
Danny Anderson, George J Shaw Construction - Chapter President - Kansas City
Mary Jane Debenport, Chapter Executive Director - Kansas City
Brad Wegner, Midlands Contracting, Inc. - Chapter Board Representative - Nebraska
Jeff Jenkins, Heimes Corp - Chapter President - Nebraska
Janet Seelhoff, Chapter Executive Director - Nebraska
Greg Miller, Trinity Utilities and Boring - Chapter Board Representative - North Texas
Jimmy Day, Conaster Construction - Chapter President - North Texas
Mary Jane Debenport, Chapter Executive Director - North Texas
Sawyer Barnard, Arrow Contracting - Chapter President - Oklahoma
George Hamilton, Chapter Executive Director - Oklahoma
LA Beck, RAM2 Utilities - Chapter Board Representative - San Antonio
Stephan Park, E-Z Bel - Chapter President - San Antonio
Mary Jane Debenport, Chapter Executive Director, San Antonio


Northeast Region
Victor Serrambana, VMS Construction - Region Vice Chair - Connecticut (UCAC)
David Duff, Suburban Sanitation Service, Inc. - Chapter Board Representative - Connecticut (UCAC)
David Stavens, Barber Utilities - Chapter President - Connecticut (UCAC)
Barb Dimauro, Chapter Executive Director - Connecticut (UCAC)
Tony Raposo, William Anthony Excavating - Chapter Board Representative - Rhode Island
David Skurka, Skurka Construction - Chapter President - Rhode Island
Karen Capaldi, Chapter Executive Director - Rhode Island
Gabriel Santos, Blueridge Construction, Inc. - Chapter Board Representative - Washington, DC
Gabrielle Alfanso, Dynamic Concepts - Chapter President - Washington, DC
Chrisy Walika, Chapter Executive Director - Washington, DC
Jim Rudolph, Henkes & McCoy - Chapter Board Representative - New Jersey
Vince Santaite, Montanna Construction - Chapter President - New Jersey
Even Piscitelli, Chapter Executive Director - New Jersey


Southeast Region
Kirk Blomgren, Petticoat-Schmitt Civil Contractors - Region Vice Chair - North Florida
Mike Hewitt, Garney Construction - Chapter President - North/South Carolina
Linda Goslee, Chapter Executive Director - North/South Carolina
Joe Weber, JD Weber - Chapter President - Central Florida
Bryana Hart, Chapter Executive Director - Central Florida
Caleb Hurlburt, A.J. Johns - Chapter President - North Florida
Kathy Blackman, Chapter Executive Director - North Florida
Shannon Joiner, Chapter Executive Director - Northwest Florida
Gabe Jackson, Brown Construction - Chapter President - Northwest Florida
Paul Knight, Ryan Inc. Southern - Chapter Board Representative - Northwest Florida
Matt Donnel, R&D Paving - Chapter President - South Florida
Johnna Venuti-Piggee, Chapter Executive Director - South Florida
Cheryl Ricciardi, Andrew Site Work - Chapter President - Southwest Florida
Rhonda Cason, Chapter Executive Director - Southwest Florida
Bill Bocchino, BVB Construction - Chapter President - SUCA
Mathieu McKay, Burgess Civil - Chapter Board Representative - SUCA
Theresa Mannix, Chapter Executive Director - SUCA


West Region
Gary Silbernagel, Belair Sitework Services - West Region Vice Chair - Colorado
Riley Lindemann, R&D Pipeline Construction, Inc. - Chapter President - Colorado
Christine Barnes, Chapter Executive Director - Colorado
Justin Platchek, BPG Designs - Chapter President - Arizona
Arvid Veidmark III, SSC Underground - Chapter Board Representative - Arizona
Christine Barnes, Chapter Executive Director - Arizona
Richard Oliver, NPL Construction - Chapter President - E. Washington/N. Idaho
Sheri Nowlan, Chapter Executive Director - E. Washington/N. Idaho
Ryan Harada, Hawaiian Dredging - Chapter President - Hawaii
Sheryl Matsuoka, Chapter Executive Director - Hawaii
Harol Lefler, Western States - Chapter President - Las Vegas
Kurt Brna, Byrd Underground - Chapter Board Representative - Las Vegas
Herminia Jones, Chapter Executive Director - Las Vegas

Brandon Myers, Northwest Cascade - Chapter President - Washington (state)
Mark Scoccolo, SCI Infrastructure - Chapter Board Representative - Washington (state)
Liz Truong, Chapter Executive Director - Washington (state)


At-Large
Marty Piel, DitchWitch - At-Large Director - Oklahoma
Jason Holden, Akkerman - At-Large Director - Minnesota
Mike McShane, Northern Dewatering - At-Large Director - Minnesota


National Staff
Doug Carlson, CEO
Chris Barrett, COO